reserhotel

Arrival Date

Nights

Adults

LEGAL & PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

St. Eugene Golf Resort & Casino is committed to ensuring any and all information collected from guests is appropriately protected and that guest privacy is always respected. Any personal information collected from you will only be used by St. Eugene Golf Resort & Casino to communicate marketing, product and service information.

St. Eugene Golf Resort & Casino takes appropriate security measures to ensure the confidentiality of all information and that is it used only for the intended purposes. When you supply your personal information to St. Eugene, you agree to the terms of this policy.

St. Eugene Golf Resort & Casino reserves the right to modify this policy at any time by notifying customers through the St. Eugene website.

Terms of Use:

Acceptance of the Terms of Use: St. Eugene Golf Resort & Casino operates www.steugene.ca to provide information and various services. Any use of the website and services are subject to the following Terms of Use. Please read the Terms of Use carefully before using our website. Your use of the website and services will indicate your acceptance of the Terms of Use and your agreement to be legally bound by them.

Submission of Feedback and Other Content: By submitting content to www.steugene.ca you are stating that you are the owner of the content or have been granted the rights necessary from the owner of the content to submit it to www.steugene.ca. As well, the use of such content by St. Eugene will not infringe on the intellectual property rights or otherwise violate any law or rights of any party. In submitting content to www.steugene.ca, you automatically grant St. Eugene (or warrant that the owner of the content has granted to St. Eugene) an irrevocable, non-exclusive, royalty-free license to use, modify, distribute, copy, transmit, display, adapt, create derivative works of, distribute, transfer, or sell any content for any purpose whatsoever, including, without limitation, commercial purposes, without any compensation to you. St. Eugene reserves the right to disclose any content or information as required by law.

Links to/from Third Party Websites: St. Eugene’s website may contain links to websites maintained by third parties. Such linked sites are not under the control of St. Eugene and do not imply an endorsement. St. Eugene cannot control which other websites link to www.steugene.ca. Please note that any such link does not imply an endorsement by St. Eugene.

Promotions: You acknowledge and agree that all promotions and contests are governed by and subject to all applicable Rules and Regulations. St. Eugene Golf Resort & Casino reserves the right to alter, amend, suspend, or cancel any contest or amend the draw procedures at any time. Decisions of St. Eugene Golf Resort & Casino are final.

Changes to Site or to the Terms of Use: St. Eugene may, in its sole and absolute discretion, modify, suspend, or discontinue any portion of the website at any time without notice. St. Eugene may also modify the Rules and Regulations and/or any terms including these Terms of Use, at any time without any prior notice.

Personal Information: St. Eugene Golf Resort & Casino may collect personal information from your use of the website in order to communicate marketing, product, and service information. The authority for obtaining this personal information is found in the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (BC) and the Gaming Control Act (BC). All personal information that St. Eugene collects is subject to St. Eugene’s Privacy Policy.